Security and Privacy

Personal Information: Information submitted to StackOverflow through forms on the Web Sites or Materials is governed according to StackOverflow's Privacy Policy.

Member Account, Password, and Security: StackOverflow may, from time to time, host a program or activity specific site that may require you to establish a member account and/or site password. In such cases, you are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account. Furthermore, you are entirely responsible for any and all activities that occur under your account. You agree to notify StackOverflow immediately of any unauthorized use of your account or any other breach of security here. StackOverflow will not be liable for any loss that you may incur as a result of someone else using your password or account, either with or without your knowledge. However, you could be held liable for losses incurred by StackOverflow or another party due to someone else using your account or password. You may not use anyone else's account at any time, without the permission of the account holder.

Legal Notes

“In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter” LOPD) StackOverflow S.L. (hereinafter StackOverflow) informs you that the data personal to provide by filling in any electronic registration form that appears on this site as well as those data to which, if any, this access as a result of browsing, query, request or hiring any product, or any transaction or operations performed by you through this website will be stored in a file that it is “StackOverflow S.L.”, in which the head office, located in the calle Alcalá 20, 28014, Madrid, Spain may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their personal data, presenting or sending a request in writing or by electronic means to Esta dirección de correo electrónico está siendo protegida contra los robots de spam. Necesita tener JavaScript habilitado para poder verlo. and accompanied by a photocopy of your identity card or equivalent document certifying and with the subject “PRIVACY.” in the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD.

StackOverflow proceed please inform, immediately, any changes to their personal data so that the information in their files is always updated and error free. Also, with the acceptance of this Disclaimer, you acknowledge that the information and personal data collected are accurate and true. Failure to supply the personal data contained in any electronic registration form may have the effect of StackOverflow unable to process your request.

The purposes for collecting personal information are those specifically indicated in each of the pages where it appears the electronic registration form. In general, StackOverflow uses non-personal statistical information (browser type, geographical location, age, sex) to improve its website, as part of an ongoing internal review process and, in general, their personal files customers. Without limiting the foregoing, StackOverflow may use the personal data provided to respond to messages, queries or suggestions via e-mail, fax, letter, telephone or other means technically available.

Please note that StackOverflow has cookies installed on their systems. Cookies are small text files stored by your browser on your computer’s hard disk. When you browse through this website, the server will recognize the cookie and provide a StackOverflow information about your last visit. Most browsers accept the use of cookies automatically, but you can set your browser to warn you on your computer screen the receipt of cookies and to prevent installation on your hard drive.

It warns that children under 18 must have the permission of their parents or legal guardians to provide personal data and contract products or services on the website of StackOverflow.

In the event that you provide to StackOverflow personal data to third parties, in compliance with the provisions of Article 5.4. LOPD, must previously informing them of the treatment of the data provided, the destination of the same, of the existence and purpose of the file, recipients of this information, the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, and of the identifying details of StackOverflow, under the terms and conditions of this disclaimer are.

StackOverflow undertakes to treat as absolutely confidential their personal data, using them exclusively for the stated purposes. So be advised that mime StackOverflow has implemented security measures necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment. All in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December.

If not explicitly outlined else, all the audiovisual material, trademarks, or any item subject to intellectual property, including on this website is owned by StackOverflow, or that has the right enough for use. The reproduction of said audio materials, trademarks or any item subject to intellectual property, including on this website is only permitted if it is for personal use only, forbids any modification, copying, hiring, lending, transmission and unauthorized disclosure .

The existing links on the website can take you out of the network of sites owned by it.

StackOverflow not be liable for damages, costs, losses or direct, unforeseen, indirect or punitive damages that may result from the access or use of this site.

All content on this website it is provided as is. StackOverflow not guarantee the accuracy of the material contained on this website, or to fit any particular use. Furthermore, StackOverflow not be liable for any damages or viruses that may infect your computer equipment or other property due to the use of, or access to, downloading of any material from the website.

Unless otherwise become available, all information that is not considered to be personal data that you voluntarily transmit to StackOverflow over the Internet (including any remark, suggestion, idea, graphics, etc..) Will be available to it, which will hold unlimited rights of use, without receiving any compensation in his favor or in favor of any other person. This information will not be confidential. “


MUNDO HACKER
en Discovery Max

Mundo Hacker es el primer espacio en una televisión pública que trata exclusivamente sobre temas de hacking y seguridad. Es una serie que ya en su segunda temporada en la cadena Discovery Max ha demostrado su calidad a través de una audiencia fiel que que permite mantener un alto nivel de audiencia en su horario.


DELITOS DIGITALES

Cada día se comenten miles de delitos mediante el uso de las tecnologías: desde ataques a usuarios de banca o comercio electrónico, suplantación de identidad, hasta los fraudes informáticos más sofisticados como la clonación de tarjetas de crédito. ¿Cómo detectar y evitar este tipo de ataques? Este capítulo trata de explicarlo de forma sencilla y asequible para el público en general.

    VER AHORA!

HACKTIVISMO Y ACTIVISMO EN LA RED

Internet se ha convertido en un medio de protesta muy potente. Los nuevos activistas utilizan la red para denunciar injusticias sociales; las herramientas digitales permiten que los activistas puedan manifestarse más allá de las calles, y llegar a millones de personas. Así como grupos hacktivistas, como Anonymous. ¿Quiénes son los activistas en la red?

    VER AHORA!

NUEVA COLECCION DE LIBROS MUNDO HACKER

Load Style

Hemos publicado una biblioteca sobre hacking para todos aquellos que quieran aprender sobre seguridad y hacking ético. Solo se distribuye on-line para todo el mundo. Si quieres conocer las ultimas novedades sobre hacking haz click en el siguiente boton.

    COMPRAR YA!